Box Braids in Grant Hill - San Diego, CA (32)
What affects the search results?
Box Braids
$200.00+4hMicro braids
$350.005hKids Box braids
$150.002h 30min
Loc’d In Hair Design
2.6 mi • 2810 University Ave, San Diego, 92104
Booksy RecommendedPlats individuals
$185.003hTop Tier Mens Cut 🤎
Add-ons$60.001hMens Cut *NO Beard* 🤎
Add-ons$50.0035min
- Mobile service
San Diego Barber
2.6 mi • 2726 University Ave, San Diego, 92104
Booksy RecommendedBox Braids
$200.00+2h 15minIndividual Braids For Men
$200.00+2hMen’s Haircut
$50.0030min
- Mobile service
Bando El barber
2.7 mi • 333 Highland ave, National City, 91950
Booksy RecommendedFreestyle Box Braids CROWN ONLY
Lowest price in 30 days, before discount: $75.00Save up to 10%Add-ons$75.00+$67.50+3hBox Braids (FULL HEAD)
Lowest price in 30 days, before discount: $100.00Save up to 10%$100.00+$90.00+2h 30minBox Braids CROWN ONLY
Lowest price in 30 days, before discount: $50.00Save up to 10%Add-ons$50.00+$45.00+2h
Flyest folks
3.1 mi • 4302 30th street, San Diego, 92104
Booksy RecommendedSmall box braids
$300.00+4h 30minMedium box braids
$175.00+3hLarge box braids
$160.00+2h 30min
Straight To The Cut
5.4 mi • 3405 Kenyon St., Suite 102A, San Diego, 92110
Booksy RecommendedIndividual Box Braids
$250.00+8hAll over Color/lightener (no haircut)
$130.00+3hColor touch-up (no haircut)
$100.00+2h 30min
- Mobile service
African Braid
6.7 mi • 4323 Parks Ave, La Mesa, 91941
Booksy RecommendedBox braids
Lowest price in 30 days, before discount: $250.00Save up to 5%$250.00$237.505hMedium box braids
Lowest price in 30 days, before discount: $250.00Save up to 5%$250.00$237.504hLarge box braids
Lowest price in 30 days, before discount: $200.00Save up to 5%$200.00$190.003h 15min
Natural Braids Plaits
$75.005hMedium box braids
$185.004hLarge box braids
$120.003h 15min
Jumbo Boxbraids
$160.00+1h 30minLarge Boxbraids
$180.00+30minMédium Boxbraids
$180.00+2h 30min
Box Braids
Add-ons$60.00+1h 30minSkin Fade
Add-ons$50.0040minBeard and eyebrows
Add-ons$35.0030min
Plaits (Full head)
$150.00+1h 45minPlaits (Half-Head)
$125.00+1h 30minSilk press
Varies2h
Luxury Lengths SD
10.3 mi • 592 N Westwind dr, 10, El Cajon, 92020
Booksy RecommendedFulani Braids
Add-ons$325.00+5hMedium box braids (Hair included)
Add-ons$285.00+5h 30minBox braids (small)
Add-ons$325.00+6h
- Mobile service
Box Braids
Mobile service$175.005h 30minFrontal Wig
Mobile service$125.003h 45minSilk Press
$50.001h 10min
Box Braids medium size
$165.00+4hBox Braids medium size and shoulder length. I will provide the extensions. Charge $165.00 to $185.00Box Braids Smedium
$185.00+5h 30minHaircut
$45.00+40min
Consultation
$20.0030minSmall box braids
$200.004h 30minBox braids
$180.005h
- Mobile service
Small Box Braids
Add-ons$300.006h 10minMedium Box Braids
Add-ons$265.004hlarge Box Braids
Add-ons$190.002h 30min
Most popular treatments
- Hair Braids Grant Hill
- Crochet Braids Grant Hill
- Faux Locs Grant Hill
- Knotless Grant Hill
- Senegalese Twist Grant Hill
- Cornrows Grant Hill
- Feed-In Braids Grant Hill
- Sew In Weave Grant Hill
- Locs Grant Hill
- Loc Retwist Grant Hill
- Dreadlocks Grant Hill
- Lemonade Braids Grant Hill
- Kids Braids Grant Hill
- African Braiding Grant Hill
- Jumbo Knotless Grant Hill
- Butterfly Locs Grant Hill
- Loc Extensions Grant Hill
- Goddess Braids Grant Hill
- Quick Weave Grant Hill
- Starter Locs Grant Hill

























